Bourne Run - Wareham Cranberry Plaza to Mashpee via Bourne

Bourne Bus Bourne Bus Bourne Bus

CCRTA provides daily bus service, Monday through Friday, from 6:40 a.m. to 7:40 p.m, leaving the Cranberry Plaza in Wareham, travelling to the Mashpee Commons through Bourne. The Bourne Run travels along route 28A and Route 151 through Bourne to Mashpee Commons. Passengers may board the Bourne Run at any of the scheduled bus stops or they may flag the bus down anywhere along the bus route. The Bourne Run connects with the Hyannis to Falmouth/Woods Hole route Sealine at Mashpee Commons. The Bourne Run connects with GATRA and the OWL (Onset/Wareham Link) at the Wareham Cranberry Plaza.

Use the Bourne Run - Wareham Cranberry Plaza
to Mashpee via Bourne for:

  • Wareham Cranberry Plaza
  • Bourne Scenic Park (on request)
  • Cape Cod Senior Residences (on request)
  • Roland Phinney Place (on request)
  • Mashpee Commons
BOURNE RUN - WAREHAM TO BOURNE/MASHPEE
Effective November 14, 2020 through January 22, 2021
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs AM PM
142
Buzzards Bay Train Station / Mass Maritime
- -
8:00
9:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
193
Keystone Place At Buzzards Bay
- -
8:02
9:02
10:02
11:02
12:02
1:02
2:02
3:02
4:02
5:02
6:02
192
Hampton Inn Hotel
- -
8:03
9:03
10:03
11:03
12:03
1:03
2:03
3:03
4:03
5:03
6:03
194
Bourne Town Hall
- -
8:04
9:04
10:04
11:04
12:04
1:04
2:04
3:04
4:04
5:04
6:04
195
Perry Avenue & Main Street
- -
8:05
9:05
10:05
11:05
12:05
1:05
2:05
3:05
4:05
5:05
6:05
146
Continental Housing
- -
8:06
9:06
10:06
11:06
12:06
1:06
2:06
3:06
4:06
5:06
6:06
147
Bourne Oaks
- -
8:07
9:07
10:07
11:07
12:07
1:07
2:07
3:07
4:07
5:07
6:07
123
Market Basket
- -
8:18
9:18
10:18
11:18
12:18
1:18
2:18
3:18
4:18
5:18
6:18
112
Cape Side Convenience - Bourne P&R
6:40*
8:25
9:25
10:25
11:25
12:25
1:25
2:25
3:25
4:25
5:25
6:25
196
Tudor House Apartments
6:41*
8:26
9:26
10:26
11:26
12:26
1:26
2:26
3:26
4:26
5:26
6:26
197
One Trowbridge Place
6:42*
8:27
9:27
10:27
11:27
12:27
1:27
2:27
3:27
4:27
5:27
6:27
113
County Road @ Beach Street
6:46*
8:31
9:31
10:31
11:31
12:31
1:31
2:31
3:31
4:31
5:31
6:31
139
Harmony Hill
6:50*
8:35
9:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:35
6:35
116
Cataumet Motel
7:03*
8:48
9:48
10:48
11:48
12:48
1:48
2:48
3:48
4:48
5:48
6:48
117
Route 151 & Route 28A
- -
8:51
9:51
10:51
11:51
12:51
1:51
2:51
3:51
4:51
5:51
6:51
171
Bucatino Restaurant - Route 151 & 28A
7:06*
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
119
Sandwich Road
7:08*
8:56
9:56
10:56
11:56
12:56
1:56
2:56
3:56
4:56
5:56
6:56
120
Algonquin Avenue
7:11*
8:59
9:59
10:59
11:59
12:59
1:59
2:59
3:59
4:59
5:59
6:59
168
Mashpee Village
7:16*
9:04
10:04
11:04
12:04
1:04
2:04
3:04
4:04
5:04
6:04
7:04
22
Stop & Shop Mashpee Commons
7:22*
9:10
10:10
11:10
12:10
1:10
2:10
3:10
4:10
5:10
6:10
7:10
Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
*** NextBUS is a service designed to help you and your bus get to your stop at the same time. Please check back for details.
BOURNE RUN - BOURNE/MASHPEE TO WAREHAM
Effective November 14, 2020 through January 22, 2021
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs AM PM
22
Stop & Shop Mashpee Commons
8:30
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:20*
4:30
5:30
6:30
168
Mashpee Village
8:32
9:32
10:32
11:32
12:32
1:32
2:32
3:32
4:22*
4:32
5:32
6:32
120
Algonquin Avenue
8:34
9:34
10:34
11:34
12:34
1:34
2:34
3:34
4:24*
4:34
5:34
6:34
119
Sandwich Road
8:37
9:37
10:37
11:37
12:37
1:37
2:37
3:37
4:27*
4:37
5:37
6:37
117
Route 151 & Route 28A
8:43
9:43
10:43
11:43
12:43
1:43
2:43
3:43
4:33*
4:43
5:43
6:43
116
Cataumet Motel
8:46
9:46
10:46
11:46
12:46
1:46
2:46
3:46
4:36*
4:46
5:46
6:46
139
Harmony Hill
8:51
9:51
10:51
11:51
12:51
1:51
2:51
3:51
4:41*
4:51
5:51
6:51
113
County Road & Beach Street
8:56
9:56
10:56
11:56
12:56
1:56
2:56
3:56
4:46*
4:56
5:56
6:56
197
One Trowbridge Place
9:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
4:50*
5:00
6:00
7:00
196
Tudor House Apartments
9:01
10:01
11:01
12:01
1:01
2:01
3:01
4:01
4:51*
5:01
6:01
7:01
112
Cape Side Convenience - Bourne P&R
9:02
10:02
11:02
12:02
1:02
2:02
3:02
4:02
4:52*
5:02
6:02
7:02
123
Market Basket
9:08
10:08
11:08
12:08
1:08
2:08
3:08
4:08
4:58*
5:08
6:08
7:08
146
Continental Housing
9:18
10:18
11:18
12:18
1:18
2:18
3:18
4:18
- -
5:18
6:18
7:18
147
Bourne Oaks
9:22
10:22
11:22
12:22
1:22
2:22
3:22
4:22
- -
5:22
6:22
7:22
149
Bourne Council on Aging
9:24
10:24
11:24
12:24
1:24
2:24
3:24
4:24
- -
5:24
6:24
7:24
193
Keystone Place At Buzzards Bay
9:25
10:25
11:25
12:25
1:25
2:25
3:25
4:25
- -
5:25
6:25
7:25
192
Hampton Inn Hotel
9:26
10:26
11:26
12:26
1:26
2:26
3:26
4:26
- -
5:26
6:26
7:26
194
Bourne Town Hall
9:27
10:27
11:27
12:27
1:27
2:27
3:27
4:27
- -
5:27
6:27
7:27
142
Buzzards Bay Train Station / MMA
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:30
- -
5:30
6:30
7:30

Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
* No service at these times on school vacations.
*** NextBUS is a service designed to help you and your bus get to your stop at the same time. Please check back for details.
REQ On Request.

Bourne Run Fares
CCRTA Fares Adults and Youth People 60 and older
People with disabilities**
One-way ride $2 $1
PASSES
Day Pass $6 $3
31 day Pass
(Unlimited Rides)
$60 $30
All TRANSFERS require a new fare.

- Exact fare only. Drivers will not make change.
- Children age five and younger, with an adult, ride free.
- All seniors 60 and older can ride the CCRTA’s fixed route buses for free every Wednesday.
** Also, persons holding Medicare cards. Transit Access Passes for disabled persons available from the RTA 508-775-8504 Ext. 200.

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Pet Image Pets: service animals are welcome, but pets are not allowed unless in a secure carrier.
Disability Image   CCRTA buses are accessible to people who use wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Ride and Save Ride and Save!
Buy 31 day passes from the CCRTA drivers, at the Plymouth and Brockton ticket counter or at the CCRTA administrative office at the Hyannis Transportation Center.