-->

Sandwich Route - Sagamore Park & Ride to Hyannis via Sandwich

Sandwich Bus Sandwich Bus Sandwich Bus

CCRTA’s Sandwich Line bus provides service between the Sagamore Park & Ride in Sandwich and downtown Hyannis. Passengers may board the Sandwich Route at any of the scheduled bus stops or they may flag the bus down anywhere along the bus route. The Sandwich Line connects with the Sealine, H2O, the Hyannis Crosstown, and the Barnstable Villager at the Hyannis Transportation Center. The Sandwich Line connects at Sagamore Park and Ride to The Bourne Run, with transfer opportunities to the Plymouth & Brockton bus service to Boston, and the Peter Pan bus service to Boston, Providence and New York,

Use the Sandwich Route(Sagamore to Hyannis) for:

  • Super Stop & Shop Plaza
  • Market Basket
  • Sandwich Town Hall
  • Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital
  • Sandwich Council on Aging
  • Heritage Park
  • Bell Tower Mall

Sandwich Route Map

Map of Sandwich Line
SANDWICH ROUTE - SANDWICH TO HYANNIS
Effective June 27, 2020 through September 7, 2020
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs
AM
PM
100
Sagamore Park and Ride
10:00
2:00
4:00
5:00
123
Market Basket
10:04
2:04
4:04
5:04
101
Canal View Apartments
10:07
2:07
4:07
5:07
103
Super Stop & Shop Plaza
10:11
2:11
4:11
5:11
104
Main Street @ Sandwich Town Hall
10:16
2:16
4:16
5:16
105
Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital
10:23
2:23
4:23
5:23
106
Sandwich Council On Aging
10:29
2:29
4:29
5:29
107
Heritage Park
10:37
2:37
4:37
5:37
108
Housing Authority - Tom's Way
10:39
2:39
4:39
5:39
109
Canterbury Plaza +
10:41
2:41
4:41
5:41
110
Stop & Shop - Quaker Meetinghouse Rd.
10:44
2:44
4:44
5:44
128
Cotuit Road & Farmersville Road
10:46
2:46
4:46
5:46
131
Farmersville Road & Great Hill Road
10:48
2:48
4:48
5:48
132
Race Lane & Osterville/W. Barnstable Rd.
10:54
2:54
4:54
5:54
133
Route 28 @ Bell Tower Mall
11:00
3:00
5:00
6:00
18
West Main Street & Route 28
11:02
3:02
5:02
6:02
134
West Main Street @ Star Market
11:04
3:04
5:04
6:04
1
Hyannis Transportation Center
11:20
3:20
5:20
6:20
43
Patriot Square Express - Weekday
11:38
- -
5:38
- -

Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
+ Bus Shelter
* No service on school vacations weeks.
REQ On Request.


SANDWICH ROUTE - HYANNIS TO SANDWICH
Effective June 27, 2020 through September 7, 2020
MONDAY through FRIDAY
NextBus Stop# *** Departs
AM
PM
1
Hyannis Transportation Center
8:30
12:30
2:30
3:30
6:30
134
West Main Street @ Star Market
8:43
12:43
2:43
3:43
6:43
18
West Main Street & Route 28
8:45
12:45
2:45
3:45
6:45
133
Route 28 @ Bell Tower Mall
8:47
12:47
2:47
3:47
6:47
132
Race Lane & Osterville/W. Barnstable Rd.
8:49
12:49
2:49
3:49
6:49
131
Farmersville Road & Great Hill Road
8:55
12:55
2:55
3:55
6:55
128
Cotuit Road & Farmersville Road
8:59
12:59
2:59
3:59
6:59
110
Stop & Shop - Quaker Meetinghouse Rd.
9:01
1:01
3:01
4:01
7:01
107
Heritage Park
9:03
1:03
3:03
4:03
7:03
108
Housing Authority Tom's Way
9:05
1:05
3:05
4:05
7:05
109
Canterbury Plaza +
9:07
1:07
3:07
4:07
7:07
106
Sandwich Council On Aging
9:13
1:13
3:13
4:13
7:13
105
Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital
9:19
1:19
3:19
4:19
7:19
104
Main Street @ Sandwich Town Hall
9:26
1:26
3:26
4:26
7:26
103
Super Stop & Shop Plaza
9:32
1:32
3:32
4:32
7:32
123
Market Basket
9:40
1:40
3:40
4:40
7:40
101
Canal View Apartments
9:44
1:44
3:44
4:44
7:44
100
Sagamore Park and Ride
9:50
1:50
3:50
4:50
7:50
43
Patriot Square Express - Weekday
- -
- -
- -
- -
8:13
Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
+ Bus Shelter
* No service on school vacations weeks.
REQ On Request.

Sandwich Line Fares
CCRTA Fares Adults and Youth People 60 and older
People with disabilities**
One-way ride $2 $1
PASSES
Day Pass $6 $3
31 day Pass
(Unlimited Rides)
$60 $30
All TRANSFERS require a new fare.

- Exact fare only. Drivers will not make change.
- Children age five and younger, with an adult, ride free.
- All seniors 60 and older can ride the CCRTA�s fixed route buses for free every Wednesday.
** Also, persons holding Medicare cards. Transit Access Passes for disabled persons available from the RTA 508-775-8504 Ext. 200.

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Pet Image Pets: service animals are welcome, but pets are not allowed unless in a secure carrier.
Disability Image   CCRTA buses are accessible to people who use wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Ride and Save Ride and Save!
Buy 31 day passes from the CCRTA drivers, at the Plymouth and Brockton ticket counter or at the CCRTA administrative office at the Hyannis Transportation Center.