-->

Sealine - Hyannis and Falmouth/Woods Hole

Sealine Bus Sealine Bus Sealine Bus

CCRTA’s Sealine bus provides service between downtown Hyannis to the Woods Hole docks in Falmouth. The Sealine travels from downtown Hyannis, along Route 28 to Centerville and Osterville Centers, to Mashpee Commons, Falmouth Center, Falmouth Hospital, and the Falmouth bus terminal to Woods Hole. Passengers may board the Sealine at any of the scheduled bus stops or they may flag the bus down anywhere along the bus route. The Sealine connects to The Bourne Run at the Mashpee Commons Stop & Shop. The Sealine also connects at the Hyannis Transportation Center with the H2O Line, the Barnstable Villager, the Hyannis Crosstown, the Plymouth & Brockton bus service to Boston/Providence, and the Peter Pan bus service to Boston, Providence and New York.

Sealine Hyannis-Falmouth/Woods Hole Request Stops

  • Please call 800-352-7155
  • Barnstable Senior Center
  • Boys & Girls Club, Mashpee
  • Mashpee Medical Center
  • Bramblebush Primary Care
  • Falmouth Trial Court
  • Homeport
SEALINE HYANNIS - WOODS HOLE
Effective June 27, 2020 through September 7, 2020
MONDAY through SUNDAY
NextBus
Stop# ***
Departs
AM
PM
1
Hyannis Transportation Center
5:30*
6:30*
7:30
8:30
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:30
5:30
6:30
7:30
8:25~
17
Cape Cod Mall Entrance/Rte. 28 +
5:35*
6:35*
7:35
8:35
9:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:35
6:35
7:35
8:30~
18
West Main Street & Rte. 28
5:39*
6:39*
7:39
8:39
9:39
10:39
11:39
12:39
1:39
2:39
3:39
4:39
5:39
6:39
7:39
8:34~
19
Centerville Public Library
- -
NS
7:44
8:44
9:44
10:44
11:44
12:44
1:44
2:44
3:44
4:44
5:44
6:44
7:44
8:40~
20
Osterville Main St & West Bay Rd.
- -
NS
7:52
8:52
9:52
10:52
11:52
12:52
1:52
2:52
3:52
4:52
5:52
6:52
7:52
8:48~
21
Marstons Mills Marketplace
5:45*
6:45*
8:03
9:03
10:03
11:03
12:03
1:03
2:03
3:03
4:03
5:03
6:03
7:03
8:03
8:59~
22
Mashpee Commons/Stop & Shop
5:54*
6:54*
8:12
9:12
10:12
11:12
12:12
1:12
2:12
3:12
4:12
5:12
6:12
7:12
8:12
9:08~
23
South Cape Village-Marshalls
- -
- -
8:19
9:19
10:19
11:19
12:19
1:19
2:19
3:19
4:19
5:19
6:19
7:19
8:19
- -
24
Comm Health Center of Cape Cod +
- -
- -
8:23
9:23
10:23
11:23
12:23
1:23
2:23
3:23
4:23
5:23
6:23
- -
- -
- -
140
Seacoast Shores Blvd. +
6:00*
7:00*
8:29
9:29
10:29
11:29
12:29
1:29
2:29
3:29
4:29
5:29
6:29
7:29
8:29
- -
25
East Falmouth Dunkin Donuts +
6:02*
7:02*
8:31
9:31
10:31
11:31
12:31
1:31
2:31
3:31
4:31
5:31
6:31
7:31
8:31
- -
155
Clipper Ship Apartments
6:05*
7:05*
8:34
9:34
10:34
11:34
12:34
1:34
2:34
3:34
4:34
5:34
6:34
7:34
8:34
- -
176
Tataket Apartments
6:09*
7:09*
8:38
9:38
10:38
11:38
12:38
1:38
2:38
3:38
4:38
5:38
6:38
7:38
8:38
- -
29
Rte. 28 @ Jones Road
6:10*
7:10*
8:39
9:39
10:39
11:39
12:39
1:39
2:39
3:39
4:39
5:39
6:39
7:39
8:39
- -
28
Falmouth Mall
- -
- -
8:41
9:41
10:41
11:41
12:41
1:41
2:41
3:41
4:41
5:41
6:41
7:41
8:41
- -
175
Falmouth Public Library –Main Street
- -
- -
8:45
9:45
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
6:45
7:45
8:45
- -
173
Falmouth Hospital
6:15*
7:15*
8:47
9:47
10:47
11:47
12:47
1:47
2:47
3:47
4:47
5:47
6:47
7:47
8:47
- -
30
Falmouth Bus Depot
6:16*
7:16*
8:48
9:48
10:48
11:48
12:48
1:48
2:48
3:48
4:48
5:48
6:48
7:48
8:48
- -
31
Woods Hole
6:26*
7:26*
8:59
9:59
10:59
11:59
12:59
1:59
2:59
3:59
4:59
5:59
6:59
7:59
8:59
- -
Symbol Legend:
+ Bus Shelter
- - No Service.
~ Service ONLY on Fridays
* No service at these times Saturdays and Sundays.
REQ On Request.
>
SEALINE WOODS HOLE - HYANNIS
Effective June 27, 2020 through September 7, 2020
MONDAY through SUNDAY
NextBus
Stop# ***
Departs
AM
PM
31
Woods Hole
6:50*
8:30*
9:30
10:30
11:30
12:30
1:30
2:30
3:30
4:30
5:30
6:30
7:30
8:05
9:20
30
Falmouth Bus Depot
7:01*
8:42*
9:42
10:42
11:42
12:42
1:42
2:42
3:42
4:42
5:42
6:42
7:42
8:16
9:31
173
Falmouth Hospital
7:02*
8:45*
9:45
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
6:45
7:45
8:19
9:34
175
Falmouth Public Library –Main Street
7:04*
8:47*
9:47
10:47
11:47
12:47
1:47
2:47
3:47
4:47
5:47
6:47
7:47
8:22
9:37
28
Rte. 28 @ Jones Road
7:06*
8:48*
9:48
10:48
11:48
12:48
1:48
2:48
3:48
4:48
5:48
6:48
7:48
8:23
9:38
29
Falmouth Mall
7:07*
8:49*
9:49
10:49
11:49
12:49
1:49
2:49
3:49
4:49
5:49
6:49
7:49
8:24
- -
155
Clipper Ship Apartments
7:12*
8:54*
9:54
10:54
11:54
12:54
1:54
2:54
3:54
4:54
5:54
6:54
7:54
8:29
9:44
25
East Falmouth Dunkin Donuts +
7:16*
8:59*
9:59
10:59
11:59
12:59
1:59
2:59
3:59
4:59
5:59
6:59
7:59
8:34
9:49
140
Seacoast Shores Blvd. +
7:19*
9:02*
10:02
11:02
12:02
1:02
2:02
3:02
4:02
5:02
6:02
7:02
8:02
8:37
9:52
24
Comm Health Center of Cape Cod +
NS
9:07*
10:07
11:07
12:07
1:07
2:07
3:07
4:07
5:07
6:07
- -
- -
- -
- -
23
South Cape Village
7:25*
9:11*
10:11
11:11
12:11
1:11
2:11
3:11
4:11
5:11
6:11
7:11
8:11
- -
- -
22
Mashpee Commons/Stop & Shop
7:31*
9:18*
10:18
11:18
12:18
1:18
2:18
3:18
4:18
5:18
6:18
7:18
8:18
8:49
10:06
21
Marstons Mills Marketplace
7:39*
9:27*
10:27
11:27
12:27
1:27
2:27
3:27
4:27
5:27
6:27
7:27
8:27
8:56
- -
20
Osterville Main St & West Bay Rd.
- -
9:37*
10:37
11:37
12:37
1:37
2:37
3:37
4:37
5:37
6:37
7:37
8:37
- -
- -
19
Centerville Public Library
- -
9:45*
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
6:45
7:45
8:45
- -
- -
18
West Main Street & Rte. 28
7:46*
9:51*
10:51
11:51
12:51
1:51
2:51
3:51
4:51
5:51
6:51
7:51
8:51
9:05
10:22
17
Cape Cod Mall Entrance/Rte. 28 +
7:49*
9:55*
10:55
11:55
12:55
1:55
2:55
3:55
4:55
5:55
6:55
7:55
8:55
- -
- -
1
Hyannis Transportation Center
7:52*
9:58*
10:58
11:58
12:58
1:58
2:58
3:58
4:58
5:58
6:58
7:58
8:58
9:15
10:30
43
Patriot Square Express - Weekday
- -
- -
- -
12:18*
1:18*
2:18
3:18
- -
- -
- -
7:18
8:18
9:18
9:35
10:50
43
Patriot Square Express - Weekend
- -
- -
- -
- -
- -
2:18
3:18
4:18
5:18
- -
7:18
8:18
9:18
9:35
10:50

Symbol Legend:
- - No Service.
* No service at these times Saturdays.
REQ On Request.

Sealine Fares
CCRTA Fares Adults and Youth People 60 and older
People with disabilities**
One-way ride $2 $1
PASSES
Day Pass $6 $3
31 day Pass
(Unlimited Rides)
$60 $30
FREE TRANSFERS to the WHOOSH Trolley when it is operating. All other TRANSFERS require a new fare.

- Exact fare only. Drivers will not make change.
- Children age five and younger, with an adult, ride free.
- All seniors 60 and older can ride the CCRTA�s fixed route buses for free every Wednesday.
** Also, persons holding Medicare cards. Transit Access Passes for disabled persons available from the RTA 508-775-8504 Ext. 200.

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Pet Image Pets: service animals are welcome, but pets are not allowed unless in a secure carrier.
Disability Image   CCRTA buses are accessible to people who use wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Ride and Save Ride and Save!
Buy 31 day passes from the CCRTA drivers, at the Plymouth and Brockton ticket counter or at the CCRTA administrative office at the Hyannis Transportation Center.